THE AMERICAN CONTENDER TOURNAMENT RESULTS

WEST REGIONAL FINALS

PLACENAMESCORE
1
Bradlee Miller
85.25
2
Tilden Hooper
85.00
3
Cole Reiner
84.75
4
Cole Franks
84.00
5
Garrett Shadbolt
84.00
6
Darien Johnson
83.25
7
Jacek Frost
83.00
8
R.C Landingham
82.75
9
Wyatt Denny
81.25
10
Bill Tutor
78.00



PLACENAMETIME
1
Lisa Zachoda
15.385
2
Kathy Grimes
15.412
3
Darian Raupers
15.613
4
Lakken Bice
15.711
5
Kelly Yates
15.789
6
Skye Miller
15.866
7
Tibba Smith
15.872
8
Harlee Barela
15.901
9
Jayme Fish
16.077
10
Hailey Krahenbuhl
20.767
11
Doskie Edwards
20.857
12
Sheena Robbins
26.063
13
Madison Camozzi
26.077



PLACENAMETIME
1
JJ Hampton - B
2.32
2
Bailey Bates
2.63
3
Anna Jorgenson - A
2.84
4
Sutton Mang - B
3.45
5
Jackie Crawford - B
3.56
6
Rylee Hansen
3.64
7
Jill Tanner - D
12.18
8
Danielle Lowman - C
13.27
9
Kieley Walz - A
1000.00
10
Tibba Smith
1000.00
11
Fallon Ruffoni - B
1000.00
12
Alissa Erickson - A
1000.00
13
Adriene Steffen
1000.00



PLACENAMESCORE
1
Cody Teel
84.50
2
Warlei de Oliveira da Silva
65.50
3
Hayes Weight
6.55
4
Dalton Rudman
6.38
5
Joao Gabriel Saran Silva
6.37
6
Rawley Johnson
5.62
7
Tristen Hutchings
4.63
8
Laramie Mosley
3.25
9
Chase Dougherty
2.71
10
Joshua Alexander
2.06



PLACENAMESCORE
1
Wyatt Casper
86.00
2
Quentin "Q" Taylor
85.25
3
Ross Griffin
84.75
4
Mitch Pollock
84.75
5
Sawyer Eirikson
84.25
6
Leon Fountain
83.00
7
Jake Burwash
82.50
8
Brody Wells
82.50
9
Layton Green
81.25
10
Jake Finlay
79.25



PLACENAMETIME
1
Tyke Kipp - B
3.88
2
Connor McKell
3.97
3
Sawyer Strand
4.04
4
Casey Collins
4.51
5
Kade Greer
4.55
6
Levi Rudd - A
5.56
7
Olin Hannum - B
6.16
8
Justin Barhite
7.68
9
Drew Madden
8.40
10
Wyatt Jurney - B
20.56
11
Grant Peterson - A
20.66
12
Joe Wilson
1000.00
13
Cameron Morman
1000.00



PLACENAMETIME
1
Colton Farquer - A
9.05
2
J. Cody Jones - A
9.08
3
Colton Kofoed - A
9.32
4
Tyler Forsberg
9.43
5
Kala’i Nobriga - B
9.94
6
Ladd King - B
10.95
7
Trevor Hale
11.39
8
Daniel Miranda
12.01
9
Walker Warkentin
22.08
10
K.C. Miller - A
1000.00
11
Joel Braden Harris
1000.00
12
Kolby Bravos
1000.00
13
Luke Potter
1000.00



PLACENAMESTIME
1
Pedro Egurrola/Lilttle Michael Camelot Jr.
4.80
2
Aaron Tsinigine/Denton Dunning
5.33
3
Jake Clay/Patrick Smith
5.39
4
Levi Simpson/Logan Cullen
5.68
5
Tanner Tomlinson/Patrick Smith
5.98
6
Miles Baker/Kirby Blankenship
10.00
7
Miles Baker/Trey Johnson
11.09
8
Billy Bob Brown/Kirby Blankenship
11.80
9
Rhett Anderson/Jade Anderson
12.93
10
Pedro Egurrola/JC Flake
1000.00
11
Aaron Tsinigine/Kyle Lockett
1000.00
12
AJ Lutz/Mike Anaya
1000.00
13
Jack Fischer/Caleb Hendrix
1000.00



WEST REGIONAL SEMI FINALS

PLACENAMETOTAL
1
Garrett Shadbolt
87.75
2
Cole Reiner
85.75
3
R.C Landingham
85.25
4
Darien Johnson
84.00
5
Bill Tutor
83.25
6
Bradlee Miller
83.25
7
Cole Franks
83.25
8
Jacek Frost
83.00
9
Wyatt Denny
82.50
10
Tilden Hooper
81.75
11
Mason Clements
81.25
12
Tanner Aus
77.50
13
Ty Fast Taypotat
75.75
14
Zack Brown
0.00
15
Evan Betony
0.00



PLACENAMEHORSEAGGREGATE
1
Lisa Zachoda
Possibly Dynamite
30.973
2
Skye Miller
Judge Robin Hood
31.126
3
Kathy Grimes
KG Jukebox Hero
31.233
4
Tibba Smith
Little Swift Seeker
31.269
5
Madison Camozzi
Design By Scarlett
31.454
6
Harlee Barela
Thiastwicked
31.573
7
Kelly Yates
Fiestanozshefamous
31.585
8
Sheena Robbins
Coronaforacovergirl
31.592
9
Jayme Fish
YZ Edie Stinson
31.593
10
Lakken Bice
Nocrimetabe Unleashed
31.763
11
Emilee Drawver
Don’t Doubt My Cash
31.777
12
Rebecca Kenner
DFM Cowboy Chip
31.792
13
Emily Harryman
KT Fling N Firewater
31.807
14
Tara Seaton
Zoomin High Hand
31.835
15
Lori Lester
Bench Warrant
31.865
16
Ann McGilchrist
Fling Ta California
31.964
17
Darian Raupers
RSL Ima Reckless Kat
31.980
18
Cayda Dodginghorse
Docs Famous
31.995
19
Paige Smith
LK First Down Guy
32.008
20
Rori Fenner
Matts Fancy Playgirl
32.186
21
Teagan Gann
VF Stiched N Gold
32.230
22
Macee Nunes
Im An Honory Guy
32.301
23
Skylar Alves
JR Finally Famous
32.317
24
Summer Huston
Gotta Awesome Idea
32.384
25
Kristi Youngblood
Rockem Dont Knockem
32.398
26
Kacee Willbanks Colletti
Chucks X Factor
32.601
27
Rori Fenner
Mr Star Bogie
32.910
28
Rebecca Kenner
Dont Stew on It
32.989
29
Stephanie Kepler
Woody B Smokin
33.044
30
Suzanne DePaoli
Rose Loves Fame
33.130
31
Anita Ellis
A Dash of FlingnFame
36.201
32
Skye Miller
DMR Im Kinda Special
36.328
33
Anita Ellis
RV Two Dash Ta Vegas
36.410
34
Hailey Krahenbuhl
Namgis D 56
36.574
35
Kim Schulze
French Me Or Else
36.691
36
Tonia Forsberg
VVR Southside Corona
36.706
37
Abagail Olson
Frenchmans Aces
36.977
38
Amy Sanborn
Husslin Up Famous
37.207
39
Summer Schaffran
BR Big Red Dog
37.319
40
Bailey Bryson
Shadow Joker
37.703
41
Skyler Sutton
Tsunami Unleashed
37.950
42
Lisa Zachoda
Six Haydays
39.630
43
Julie Pluemer
KK Cash Colours
41.695
44
Doskie Edwards
Sinnsuous Rendevous
42.978
45
Ashley Lawson
Schoen No Fear
45.212
46
Emma Osburn
Spekle Tech
53.027
Katrina Williams
Scratch
Keira Simonson
Scratch
Maggie Poloncic
Scratch
Krystal Dillman
Scratch
Taylor Armenta
Scratch
McKenna Coronado
Scratch
Jackie Moe
Scratch
Raiya Samii
Scratch
Alanna Bobsin
Scratch
Denise Madsen
Six By Design
Gretchen Miller
House Of Lions
Meka Farr
Scratch
Hayle Gibson
Scratch
Carman Pozzobon
Scratch
Elexa Langset
Scratch
Tamara Barnhart
Scratch
Graysen O'Connor
Scratch
Kelcey Haas-McNamee
Scratch
Kali Parker
Scratch
Heidi Tillard
Scratch
Alison Hampton
Scratch
Kelsey Monger
Scratch
Taylor Arakelian
Playin It Smooth
Jessica Routier
Scratch
Joelene Gould
Scratch
Cheyenne Black Water
Scratch
Frankie Wilson-Harrell
Scratch
Mimi Argyle
Scratch
Ashley Martinkus
Scratch
Megan Sharp
Scratch
Deanna Davis
Scratch
Ashley TenBrink Gray
Scratch
Jennifer Kalafatic
Scratch
Dani Buhler
Scratch
Lauren Howe
Scratch
Shausta Blodgett
Scratch
Jordyn Wamel
Scratch
Callie Colden
Scratch
Lindsay Kruse
Scratch
Kristi Youngblood
Whateva Rocks You
Carman Pozzobon
Scratch
Abbi Graham
Yo A Famous Gal I No
Tommie Kay Martin
Scratch
Lola Parnell
Scratch
Vicky Cook
Scratch
Katelyn Scott
Scratch
Makayla Lundy
Scratch
Vonnie Nunes
SFW Wonder Woman
Adriene Steffen
Scratch
Shantell Brewer
Scratch
Dominique Hart
Scratch



PLACENAMEAVERAGE
1
JJ Hampton - B
4.20
2
Sutton Mang - B
4.80
3
Tibba Smith
5.40
4
Kieley Walz - A
5.70
5
Bailey Bates
5.90
6
Jackie Crawford - B
6.20
7
Anna Jorgenson - A
6.40
8
Rylee Hansen
6.50
9
Alissa Erickson - A
6.70
10
Adriene Steffen
6.70
11
Megan Burbidge - A
7.40
12
Emerson Pereira
7.50
13
Jill Tanner - A
7.70
14
Mandy Rush - A
8.70
15
Laramie Jackson
15.00
16
Braydee Bourdet - A
15.60
17
Shaylee Spaid - B
16.20
18
Abilene Wells - A
17.30
19
Suzanne Williams - B
24.20
20
Amanda Hodges
24.50
21
Samantha Fulton - B
1001.70
22
Bailey Bates
1001.70
23
Anna Jorgenson - B
1001.80
24
Alissa Erickson - B
1002.30
25
JJ Hampton - A
1002.30
26
Delaney Kunau
1002.30
27
Jareth Curley
1002.40
28
Hanna Hundsdorfer - B
1002.40
29
Kaylee Billingsley - B
1002.50
30
Sadie Grant
1002.60
31
Mandy Rush - B
1002.60
32
Danielle Lowman
1002.70
33
Devyn Dennison
1002.80
34
Josie Pereira
1002.90
35
Sheila Sells
1002.90
36
Odessa Yazzie
1003.00
37
Kaitlyn Andersen
1003.10
38
Caslyn Weidenbener
1003.20
39
Fallon Ruffoni - B
1003.20
40
Suzanne Williams - A
1003.40
41
Haliegh Grant
1003.40
42
Brittany White - A
1003.50
43
Braydee Bourdet - B
1003.60
44
Sammy Massey
1003.60
45
Caslyn Weidenbener
1003.80
46
Kieley Walz - B
1004.00
47
Cassie Shoemaker
1004.20
48
Sutton Mang - A
1004.30
49
Kaylee Billingsley - A
1004.30
50
Danyelle Boardman
1005.50
51
Jackie Crawford - A
1011.80
52
Jill Tanner - B
1012.00
53
Beth Hitchcock - B
1012.30
54
Shaylee Spaid - A
1012.40
55
Crystal Mathwich
1012.40
56
Jessie Jones
1012.50
57
Falyn Thomson
1012.80
58
Brett Woolsey
2000.00
59
Brittany White - B
2000.00
60
Beth Hitchcock - A
2000.00
61
Justine Doka
2000.00
62
Megan Burbidge
2000.00
63
Sage Webster
2000.00
64
Samantha Fulton - A
2000.00
65
Taylor Girvin
2000.00
66
Abilene Wells - B
2000.00
67
Kayla Hurl
2000.00
68
Teagan McInnis
2000.00
69
Kylie Gilbert
2000.00
70
Melissa Taylor
2000.00
71
Shaylee Baxley
2000.00
72
Hanna Hundsdorfer - A
2000.00
73
Faith Holyan
2000.00
74
Janae Todacheenie
2000.00
75
Marvel Murphy
2000.00
76
Fallon Ruffoni - A
2000.00
77
Sage Webster
2000.00
78
Danielle Lowman
2000.00
79
Kendal Pierson - B
3000.00
80
Rylie Edens - A
4000.00
81
Jacquelyn Peterson
4000.00
82
Candace Chevallier
4000.00
83
Skylar Jersey
4000.00
84
Randa Clabaugh
4000.00
85
Jacey Tweedy
4000.00
86
Makayla Tatsey
4000.00
87
Rylie Edens - B
4000.00
88
Kendal Pierson - A
4000.00
89
Mandy Newman
4000.00
90
Kelly Martin
4000.00
91
Kylyn Watkins
4000.00
92
Braylee Shepherd
4000.00
93
Chloe Lambert
4000.00
94
Erin Johnson
4000.00
95
Sienna Radelfinger
4000.00
96
Rillie Ratliff
4000.00
97
Shy-Anne Jarrett
4000.00
98
Devin Robinson
4000.00



PLACENAMETOTAL
1
Rawley Johnson
86.00
2
Chase Dougherty
83.25
3
Hayes Weight
83.00
4
Cody Teel
82.00
5
Tristen Hutchings
81.50
6
Warlei de Oliveira da Silva
81.25
7
Dalton Rudman
80.25
8
Laramie Mosley
4.62
9
Joao Gabriel Saran Silva
4.25
10
Joshua Alexander
3.32
11
Clayton Sellars
3.24
12
Cole Melancon
3.01
13
Jestyn Woodward
2.48
14
Cody Hodges
2.26
15
Donovan Rutherfurd
2.14
16
Chance Schott
1.88
17
Riggin Shippy
1.75
18
Tristin (T) Parker
NTO
19
Adam Lucero
DQ



PLACENAMETOTAL
1
Jake Finlay
84.50
T2
Sawyer Eirikson
83.75
T2
Quentin "Q" Taylor
83.75
4
Layton Green
83.25
5
Leon Fountain
83.00
6
Mitch Pollock
82.25
7
Wyatt Casper
82.00
8
Jake Burwash
81.00
9
Ross Griffin
79.75
10
Brody Wells
79.25
11
Tucker Bourdet
78.25
12
Tyrell Roberts
74.50
13
Stu Wright
73.25
14
Garrett Long
63.00
15
Clayson Hutchings
0.00
16
Joe Harper
0.00
17
Houston Brown
0.00



PLACENAMEDAY 1 TOTALDAY 2 TOTALAVERAGE
1
Grant Peterson - B
3.88
2
Grant Peterson - A
4.06
3
Cameron Morman
4.61
4
Rooster Yazzie
4.74
5
Olin Hannum - A
4.90
6
Olin Hannum - B
5.05
7
Tyke Kipp - A
5.09
8
Connor McKell
5.45
9
Drew Madden
5.67
10
Ty Everson
5.81
11
Tyke Kipp - B
5.97
12
Levi Rudd - A
6.06
13
Justin Barhite
6.96
14
Jay Many Grey Horses
7.01
15
Wyatt Jurney - B
7.04
16
Kade Greer
7.05
17
Joe Wilson
7.18
18
Casey Collins
7.42
19
Levi Rudd - B
7.56
20
Brock Belkham
7.89
21
Michael Bates
10.37
22
Matt Jodie
11.40
23
Hank Filippini
13.55
24
Jeremiah Jodie
15.00
25
Milen Fisher
1000.00
26
Augustus Hansen
1000.00
27
Chet Boren
1000.00
28
Travis Munro
1000.00
29
Riley Hamilton
1000.00
30
Logan Kenline
1000.00
31
Wyatt Jurney - A
1000.00
32
Sawyer Strand
1000.00
33
Brady Buum
1000.00
34
Cody Pratt
1000.00
35
Chase Crane
2000.00
36
Ty Allen Fisher
2000.00
37
Payden McIntyre
2000.00
38
Jake Stocking
2000.00
39
Tucker Rabbit
2000.00
40
Collin Johnson
2000.00
41
Hiyo Yazzie
2000.00
42
Jared Pino
2000.00
43
Dusty Louis
2000.00
44
Traden Anderson
2000.00
45
Kade Eiguren
2000.00
46
Tyler Houle
2000.00
47
Rowdy Benson
2000.00
48
Ty Day Chief
2000.00
49
Hadley Jackson
2000.00
50
Greg Louis
2000.00
51
Bodey Waln
2000.00
52
Colton Mooney
2000.00
53
Quinton Inman
2000.00
54
Talon Sterkel
2000.00
55
Nolan Conway
2000.00



PLACENAMEAVERAGE
1
Colton Farquer - A
17.79
2
Colton Farquer - B
19.09
3
J. Cody Jones - A
19.09
4
Ladd King - B
20.01
5
Kala’i Nobriga - B
21.86
6
Walker Warkentin
22.02
7
K.C. Miller - A
22.22
8
Trevor Hale
22.46
9
Joel Braden Harris
22.95
10
Kolby Bravos
22.97
11
Colton Kofoed - A
23.29
12
Trey Stembridge
23.73
13
Daniel Miranda
23.89
14
Kala’i Nobriga - A
25.61
15
K.C. Miller - B
26.04
16
Ladd King - A
27.34
17
Rooster Yazzie
27.47
18
Cody Stewart - B
27.66
19
Luke Potter
28.61
20
Jaden Tree
30.16
21
Blaine Mitchell
30.63
22
Chance Bullock
33.12
23
Rontrey Burkhalter
34.63
24
BoDell Jessen
35.48
25
J. Cody Jones - B
1010.14
26
Cody Stewart - A
1010.31
27
Blane Cox
1010.41
28
Dennison Boone
1010.68
29
Colton Kofoed - B
1011.08
30
Corbin Fisher
1011.10
31
Deon Osborne
1011.19
32
Dan Williams Jr - A
1011.19
33
Wyatt Hunter
1011.52
34
Tyler Forsberg - A
1011.59
35
Malachi Pablo
1012.09
36
Dontre' Goff
1012.57
37
Paden Belkham
1012.68
38
Sterling Smith
1013.14
39
Norman Mitchell
1017.52
40
Casey Collins - A
1021.16
41
Brock Belkham
1022.81
42
Dan Williams Jr - B
2000.00
43
Tyler Forsberg - B
2000.00
44
Bo Pickett
2000.00
45
Tyler Tool
2000
46
Kyle Talbot
2000
47
Casey Collins - B
2000
48
Ean Ellis
2000
49
Colton Suther
2000
50
Dalton Porch
2000
51
Rylee Rogers
2000
52
Zachary Rhodes - A
3000
53
Hiyo Yazzie
4000
54
Spencer King - A
4000
55
King Pickett
4000
56
Cole Robinson
4000
57
Nolan Conway
4000
58
Zachary Rhodes - B
4000
59
Quinton Inman
4000
60
Marty Watson
4000
61
Straden Olsen
4000
62
Jade Church
4000
63
Colten Wallis
4000
64
Tyler Boxleitner
4000
65
Gavaro Harrison
4000
66
Calvin Smith
4000
67
Dirk Olsen
4000
68
Justin Truman
4000
69
Zane Not Afraid
4000
70
Jake Fox
4000
71
Troy Crawler
4000
72
Jaxon Clegg
4000
73
Jason Schaffer
4000
74
Spencer King - B
4000



PLACETEAMFINALS TOTAL
1
Pedro Egurrola/JC Flake
10.43
2
Levi Simpson/Logan Cullen
11.34
3
Rhett Anderson/Jade Anderson
12.28
4
Jack Fischer/Caleb Hendrix
12.35
5
Jake Clay/Patrick Smith
13.16
6
Tanner Tomlinson/Patrick Smith
14.01
7
Trey Blackmore/Logan Cullen
14.45
8
Cutter Machado/Dalton Pearce
14.61
9
Miles Baker/Trey Johnson
14.63
10
Marcus Battaglia/Kyle Lockett
15.4
11
Kesley Phillips/Myles John
18.05
12
Miles Baker/Kirby Blankenship
18.09
13
Pedro Egurrola/Lilttle Michael Camelot Jr.
19.92
14
Aaron Tsinigine/Kyle Lockett
21.62
15
Kesley Phillips/Dennison Boone
22.07
16
AJ Lutz/Mike Anaya
22.56
17
Colby Siddoway/Caleb Hendrix
1004.82
18
Cole Smith/JC Flake
1005.55
19
Choc Westcott/Clint Groff
1005.83
20
Westley Benally/Hank Benally
1006.03
21
Trey Blackmore/Denton Dunning
1006.06
22
Billy Bob Brown/Trey Johnson
1006.26
23
Aaron Tsinigine/Denton Dunning
1006.29
24
Cutter Machado/Jason Johe
1006.55
25
Rhett Anderson/Jared Fillmore
1007.26
26
Colby Siddoway/Wyatt Thomas
1007.72
27
Blake Teixeira/Garrett Jepson
1010.6
28
Jake Clay/Trey Yates
1014.1
29
Cole Smith/Jared Fillmore
2000
30
Blake Teixeira/Dalton Pearce
2000
31
Billy Bob Brown/Kirby Blankenship
2000
32
Jack Fischer/Wyatt Thomas
2000
33
Justin Turner/Denton Begay
2000
34
Michael Camelot/Lilttle Michael Camelot Jr.
2000
35
Marcus Battaglia/Jason Johe
2000
36
Dan Williams Jr/Cody Stewart
3000



WEST REGIONAL REDEMPTION ROUND

PLACEFIRST NAMELAST NAMEHORSEFINALS TOTAL
1
Doskie
Edwards
Sinnsuous Rendevous
15.611
2
Hailey
Krahenbuhl
Namgis D 56
15.695
3
Darian
Raupers
RSL Ima Reckless Kat
15.82
4
Kristi
Youngblood
Whateva Rocks You
15.923
5
Rebecca
Kenner
DFM Cowboy Chip
15.944
6
Emilee
Drawver
Dont Doubt My Cash
16.107
7
Denise
Madsen
Six By Design
16.197
8
Kim
Schulze
Good By Bars
16.228
9
Paige
Smith
LK First Down Guy
16.289
10
Ann
McGilchrist
Fling Ta California
20.641
11
Anita
Ellis
A Dash of FlingnFame
20.815
12
Abagail
Olson
Frenchmans Aces
20.955
13
Anita
Ellis
RV Two Dash Ta Vegas
20.986
14
Julie
Pluemer
KK Cash Colours
20.989
15
Gretchen
Miller
House Of Lions
21.002
16
Emma
Osburn
Spekle Tech
21.028
17
Ashley
Lawson
Schoen No Fear
21.563
18
Bailey
Bryson
Shadow Joker
21.627
19
Tonia
Forsberg
VVR Big Horn Cartel
26.871
Taylor
Arakelian
Playin It Smooth
NT



PLACENAMEREDEMPTION TOTAL
1
Fallon Ruffoni - B
4.04
2
Jill Tanner - D
4.40
3
Danielle Lowman - C
8.30
4
Caslyn Weidenbener - A
8.49
5
Haliegh Grant
14.49
6
Taylor Girvin - B
1003.26
7
Danielle Lowman - A
1003.66
8
Kaitlyn Andersen - B
2000.00
9
Sage Webster
2000.00
10
Braydee Bourdet - B
2000.00



PLACENAMEREDEMPTION TOTAL
1
Tyke Kipp - B
10.92
2
Kade Greer
15.84
3
Sawyer Strand
1005.65
4
Hank Filippini
1005.77



PLACENAMEREDEMPTION TOTAL
1
Tyler Forsberg
20.50
2
Luke Potter
23.30
3
Daniel Miranda
27.80
4
BoDell Jessen
33.20
5
Colton Suther
34.90
6
Blane Cox
36.40
7
Sterling Smith
1009.40
8
Bo Pickett
1011.30
9
Extra
0.00